Show Results

Classes 1,2 & 3 Hornblowing

Class 1: Men's horn blowing

Champion: George Smith

Class 2: Ladies horn blowing

Champion: Katie Stephen

Under 17's horn blowing

Champion: Matthew Davies

ID 038.mp4
ID 090.MOV
ID 051.MOV

Class 3:

Working terrier


  • 1st: Carol Burrow (Tonic)
  • 2nd: Laura Corrie (Mango)
  • 3rd: Wayne Butler (Sparky)
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 4:

Lurcher showing class


  • 1st: Ben Sargeant (Bug)
  • 2nd: Chedwyn Wright (Lass)
  • 3rd: Phili Sheppard
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 5:

Dog which the judge would most like to take home.


  • 1st Ed Mason (Poppy)
  • 2nd Niamh & Maddy Mazzawi (Liwa)
  • 3rd Tommy Quesnel (Boris)
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 6:

Dog with the waggiest tail


  • 1st Miriam Smith
  • 2nd Clare Stevens
  • 3rd: Julia Castle
ID 026.MOV
ID 082.mov
ID 039.MOV

Class 7:

Hunter Showing Class


  • 1st Roger Edmunds
  • 2nd Bea Boreham
  • 3rd Sarah Edmunds
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 8:

Hunter showing class (side saddle)


  • 1st Sarah Edmunds
  • 2nd Charlotte Pearson-Wood
  • 3rd Roger Edmunds
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 9:

Best turned out Pony Club pony


  • 1st Lucy Rowton-Lee
  • 2nd Izzy Smith
  • 3rd Freddie Sallis
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 10:

Horse & Rider Fancy Dress


  • 1st Freya & Toby Hart
  • 2nd Suki Sheppard
  • 3rd Nancy Nettleton
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 11

Hunting theme drawing or painting (Adults)

1st Becca Hart

2nd Jaymee McCauley

Carousel imageCarousel image

Class 12

Hunting theme drawing or painting (Under 10s)

1st Freddy Williams

2nd Zara Tate

3rd Ottilie Williams

Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 13 - no entries

Class 14 - Design a new Hunt button for the Kimblewick Hunt (Unders 10s)


  • 1st Lydia Fitzgerald
  • 2nd Freddie Sallis
  • 3rd Jasper Sallis
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 15:

Colouring in competition (Under 10s)


  • 1st Freya Hart
  • 2nd Henry Morgan
Carousel imageCarousel image

Class 16:

Hunting theme floral art


  • 1st Sophie Brooksbank
  • 2nd Kate Mason
  • 3rd Renita Brady


Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 17:

Hunting theme decorated cake


  • 1st Beatrice Vincent
  • 2nd Kate Mason
  • 3rd Ruth Wollerton
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 18:

Hunting poem


  • 1st Millie Etheridge
  • 2nd Jack Bull
  • 3rd Sophie Brooksbank
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 19:

Hunting theme photography competition


  • 1st Verity Jackson
  • 2nd Lucy Jackson
  • 3rd Miriam Smith
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 20:

Farming theme photography competition


  • 1st Tina Alder
  • 2nd Millie Etheridge
  • 3rd Julia Castle
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 21:

Landscape photography

(photo to be taken within the Kimblewick Hunt Country)


  • 1st Charles Norman
  • 2nd Lawney Hill
  • 3rd Nick Boreham
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image

Class 22:

Landscape photography

(photo to be taken outside of the Kimblewick Hunt Country)


  • 1st Millie Etheridge
  • 2nd Louisa Vincent
  • 3rd Nick Boreham
Carousel imageCarousel imageCarousel image